Contact Us

Kevin Agdeppa

High School Teacher

Mehyar Amanishourbariki

High School Instructional Assistant

Regina Aniolowski

Elementary/Junior High Principal

  • sites.google.com/coveschool.org/principalcorner/home (opens in new window)

Alexandra Argentar

Director of Advancement

Hannah Baker

Art Teacher

Ruhi Barde

High School Science Teacher

Karen Bellak

Reading Teacher

Bruce Benjamin

High School Instructional Assistant

Jody Berkelhamer

Social Worker

Stephanie Bertoni

Junior High Instructional Assistant

Samantha Biede

Junior High Teacher

Patrick Black

Technology Coordinator

Megan Brooks

High School Literacy Teacher

Julie Browne

High School Teacher

Fabio Buda

Transition Specialist

Lesli Callahan

Junior High Teacher

Sara Chatterjea

Reading Interventionist

Adrian Ciocan

Technology Systems Support

Amy Coath

Speech and Language Pathologist

Lauren Crane

Social Worker

Jill Crawford

Transition Services

Kristin Czaplewski

Junior High Instructional Assistant

Mark Ditthardt

District Liaison/Student Services

Shayna Duffy

High School Instructional Assistant

Rebecca Dunn

High School Teacher

Jamie Edelstein

Elementary Teacher

Jennifer Edidin

Neuropsychologist/Consultant

Shannon English

Speech and Language Pathologist

Ava Feder

High School Instructional Assistant

Michael Fishbain

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Stacy Franke

Elementary Teacher

Yael Frankel

Business Manager

Estefania Garcia Gomez

Occupational Therapist

Meghan Gayter

Social Worker

Danielle Goldberg

Junior High Instructional Assistant

Anne Goodwin-Neuhaus

High School Instructional Assistant

Christina Gowrylow

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Molly Green

Speech and Language Pathologist

Kriss Grove

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Patricia Gutekanst

Transition Coach

Emily Halvorson

Art Therapist

Elizabeth Hanzel

STEAM Teacher

Theresa Hill

Social Worker

Mai Ho

Development Assistant

Jo-Ann Hoeppner

Clinical Consultant

Michael Huff

PE Teacher

Joshua Jimenez

High School Instructional Assistant

Kristin Jones

Transition Specialist

Katie Kanda

Elementary Teacher

  • sites.google.com/coveschool.org/mrs-kandas-website/home (opens in new window)

Robyn Kaplan

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Shemul Karmakar

Junior High Instructional Assistant

Matthew Kaufman

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Margaret Kotz

Junior High Instructional Assistant

Susan Kovin

Social Worker

Christina Kuo

Social Worker

Erin Laemmrich

Customized Employment Coordinator

Shaun Lane

High School Literacy Teacher

Alexander Laube

High School Principal

Julia Lazzara

Communications and Community Outreach Coordinator

Elaine Leifman

Junior High Teacher

Tamah Levandovsky

Speech and Language Pathologist

Jeffrey Linforth

PE Teacher/Fitness

Dorothy-Jean Lloyd

Fine Arts Teacher

Patti Lubin

Nurse

Kristy Lutton

Elementary and Junior High Instructional Coach

Cindy Markich

Compliance Officer

John Markich

Facilities Manager

Sandra Masibay

High School Instructional Assistant

Zoe McBride

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Breanna McCann

High School Teacher

Meaghan Meehan

Social Worker

Ruth Miller

Assistive Technology

Janis Morgan

Clinical Director

Mary Murray

Reading Teacher

William Norwell

High School Instructional Assistant

Omaira Olmos

Clerical Assistant and Receptionist

Denise Olsen

Job Coach

Alyssa Osburn

Elementary Teacher and Behavior Coach

Melissa Paull

Junior High Teacher

  • sites.google.com/coveschool.org/juniorhigh/home (opens in new window)

Jacob Peters

Job Coach

Beth Pickus

Administrative Assistant

Richelle Poisson

Elementary Teacher and Case Manager Coach

  • sites.google.com/coveschool.org/ms-poissons-site (opens in new window)

Stacy Post

Director of Finance & Administration

Kathryn Puszynski

Occupational Therapist

Luisa Rapisarda

Transition Specialist

Amy Rendino

Junior High Teacher

Annemarie Roane

Media Center Specialist

Carrie Rode

Elementary Instructional Assistant

Ginger Schmidt

High School Literacy Teacher

Krystle Schrantz

Dance Teacher / Math Interventionist

Stuart Seale

Music/Theater Teacher

Madeline Serota

Speech and Language Pathologist

Lindsey Simcina

Junior High Teacher

Susan Sloan

Reading Teacher

Sally Sover

Executive Director

Eve Stickney

Speech and Language Pathologist

Madeline Tatham

High School Teacher

Rebecca Taylor

Elementary Teacher

Sue Turner

SLP/Reading Teacher

Mark Wall

Dean of Students

Winnie Zhu

Accounting Assistant